Flag Meadow Walk Worcester 1905

Left Side From Lansdowne Road

  1. Chestnut Place – Knott Herbert Joseph, waiter

Somerset Place –

  1. Void

  2. Woakes Robert, journeyman shoemaker

  3. Hodges Ernest John, insurance agent

  4. Tipper Thomas, tinman

  5. Biddle Noah, labourer

  6. Martin Charles, labourer

  7. Booth Ernest, painter

  8. Wood John, Kilnman

  9. Smith Mrs. Edith

  10. Rostins Mrs. Mary Ann, lodgings

  11. Round Thomas Ernest, j’man baker

  12. Minchinton Charles, glove cutter

  13. Wood William, journeyman painter

  14. Perkes Henry, j’man pattern maker

  15. Addis Mrs. Elizabeth, gloveress

  16. Cole Mark, miller

  17. Deakin Mrs.

  18. Harwood Arthur Edwin

  19. Jauncey Miss Jane, apartments

  20. Copson George, j’man organ builder

  21. Tarrant Jesse, journeyman blacksmith

  22. Ingleside – Wood Solomon, compositor

  23. Rosedene –Barker James, iron moulder

  24. Pugh Miss Jane, tailoress

  25. Parsons Frederick Thomas, porter

  26. Chater William, j’man shoemaker

  27. Hill View – Boyce Rowland O’Hara (Wall Bros.)

  28. Daniel Mrs. Mary Ann, apartments

  29. Somerset Villa – Smith Mrs. Mary Ann

  30. Wood Arthur, labourer

  31. Hall Samuel, fitter

  32. Cook Mrs.

  33. Short Thomas, police constable

  34. Andrews Harvey, leather dresser

  35. Thorne Joseph, railway clerk

Here Is Shrubbery Avenue

  1. Flag Meadow Villas – Linton Mrs. Martha

  2. Flag Meadow Villas – Mapp Ernest Chas., j’man tinman

Francis George Samuel, kilnman

Inight James, labourer

Here Is St. George’s Lane And Gregory’s Bank.

Return

  1. Somerset Cots. – Harding Mrs. E., shpkpr.

  2. Somerset Cots. – Forsyth Wm., jun., j’man sculptor

  3. Somerset Cots. – Digger Arthur Thos., iron worker

  4. Somerset Cots. – Holding Matt., j’man shoemaker

  5. Somerset Cots. – Dobbins Geo., labourer

  6. Somerset Cots. – Poultney Hy. Edmund, meter inspector

Abberton Cots. – Hunt Chas., rly. Watchman

Abberton Cots. – Bilson James, j’man bootmaker

Weston Cots. – Crump Jos., j’man bootmkr.

Weston Cots. – Benbow John Hyla, brewers’ travlr.

Shrubbery Vils. – Palmer Ernest, insur. agent.

Shrubbery Vils. – Poultney Richard, journeyman dyer

Here Is Shrubbery Avenue

Priory House – Harman Edwin

Oakdale Villa – Bartlett F. C., post offi. clerk

Elmdale Villa – Sutton Thomas, architect

Taylor John, builder and contractor

Carnfoth – Smith Miss Kate, schoolmistress

Hill Frederick Ernest (Hill & Son)

Middleton Joseph, law clerk

Cook William, letter carrier

Clifton Villas – Bowker Mrs. Nancy

Clifton Villas – Browning James, foreman

Hambly Cots. – Carter Mrs. Ann, charwoman

Hambly Cots. – Howse Harry Chas., tram driver

Hambly Cots. – Pratt Edmund, labourer

Hambly Cots. – Greaves William, j’man bricklayer

Hambly Cots. – Void

  1. Lansdowne Ter. – Dudson Mrs. Emma, apartments

  2. Lansdowne Ter. – Amphlett William, labourer

  3. Lansdowne Ter. – Smith Edward, iron moulder

  4. Lansdowne Ter. – Hann Charles Henry, glover

  5. Lansdowne Ter. – Miles Joseph, labourer

  6. Lansdowne Ter. – Pugh Lechmere, labourer

  7. Lansdowne Ter. – Chance Wm., j’man shoemaker

  8. Lansdowne Ter. – Holland Alfred, labourer

  9. Lansdowne Ter. – Davis George, iron plater

  10. Lansdowne Ter. – Vincent Fredk., j’man shoemaker

  11. Lansdowne Ter. – Thorn Samuel, glover

  12. Lansdowne Ter. – Carr Francis, horsehair weaver

  13. Lansdowne Ter. – Noke John, journeyman painter

  14. Lansdowne Ter. – Smith William, carter

Here Is The Canal Side

Littlebury’s Directory of Worcester & District. Tenth Edition. Printed and Published by Littlebury & Company, The Worcester Press, Worcester. 1905.

See Also