Crown Street (Barbourne) Worcester 1905

Right Side From Droitwich Road

Wood James, coal dealer

Davies John, shopkeeper

Here Is Bromsgrove Street

Here Is Melbourne Street

Here is Offley Street

St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. I –

  1. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. I – Green William, labourer

  2. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. I – Hall Robert, journeyman painter

  3. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. I – Stallard Ernest, glover

  4. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. I – Cottrell Henry, labourer

  5. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. I – Fawkes F., sweep

  6. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. I – Love Alfred, j’man bricklayer

  7. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. I – Price John, labourer

  8. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. I – Mattey William, labourer

Here Is A Footpath Leading To Millburn Street

Linton Frederick, labourer

Jones Kenerick, labourer

St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. 2 –

  1. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. 2 – Coombe Hy. G., auctioneer’s clerk

  2. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. 2 – Hinett Samuel, labourer

  3. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. 2 – Brazier John, labourer

  4. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. 2 – Moorfield William, drayman

  5. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. 2 – Perry Edward, journeyman painter

  6. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. 2 – Langford Cornelius, j’man gardnr.

  7. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. 2 – Tyler William, labourer

  8. St. Stephen’s Terrace, No. 2 – Morris Charles Wm., labourer

  9. Victoria Cots. – Bradley Ernest, drayman

  10. Victoria Cots. – Elsmore George, j’man carpenter

  11. Victoria Cots. – Williams Arthur, j’man plasterer

  12. Victoria Cots. – Chandler Henry John, salesman

  13. Victoria Cots. – Seaman Walter Wallace, linesmn.

  14. Jubilee Cottages – Winders Arthur, butler

  15. Jubilee Cottages – Veale Ernest, brewer’s assistant

  16. Jubilee Cottages – Gummery Mrs. Jane, gloveress

  17. Jubilee Cottages – Banks Joseph, drayman

  18. Jubilee Cottages – Barnard Herbert, engine driver

  19. Woodbine Cots. – Hunt Maria, laundress

  20. Woodbine Cots. – Powell Mrs. Elizabeth

  21. Woodbine Cots. – Bowker Arthur, labourer

  22. Woodbine Cots. – Turner Albert, labourer

Return

Elm Cottages – Watts Charles, labourer

Elm Cottages – Bennett Charles, labourer

South Cots. – Battersea Arthur

South Cots. – Thomas Henry Wm., drayman

Fern Cottage – Payne Geo., electrician

Fern Cottage – Cotton Edwin, ironworker

Wedgbury William, labourer

Brown George, carpenter, &c.

Here Is Summer Street

Colley William, hay trusser

Here Is Cypress Street

Rose Cot. – Jaynes Thos., police constable

Butler Edgar William, haulier, &c.

Here Is Droitwich Road

Source: Littlebury’s Directory of Worcester & District. Tenth Edition. Printed and Published by Littlebury & Company, The Worcester Press, Worcester. 1905.

See Also