St. Michaels in Bedwardine Worcester Baptisms 1810 to 1812

1810

Jan. 1. Elizabeth d. of William & Elizabeth Morris

Feb. 4. Allen s. of Allen & Sarah Weaver

Feb. 4. John Thomas s. of John & Mary Powell

Feb. 25. William Henry s. of William & Eleanor Woodhouse

Feb. 26. George s. of John & Mary Pardoe

Apr. 24. Jane d. of John Clifton & Frances

May 1. Betsy d. of John & Elizabeth Stinton

May 8. Jemima d. of James & Elizabeth Ward

May 20. William s. of David & Elizabeth Jones

May 26. Thomas s. of William & Amelia Bolton

May 27. Ann d. of Thomas & Ann Crowther

July 22. Henry s. of John Lowe & Jane

Sep. 5. Ann Elizabeth d. of William & Elizabeth Harris

Sep. 27. Richard s. of Richard & Mary Taylor

Nov. 5. William Matthews s. of William & Margaret Marks

Dec. 25. John Norris s. of Robert & Dorothy Wilkie

So far transmitted to the Registry

1811

Jan. 24. Susanna d. of Thomas & Elizabeth Eaton

Mch. 31. Thomas s. of John & Elizabeth Roberts

Apr. 6. Robert s. of Robert & Mary Birbeck

Apr. 9. James s. of James & Elizabeth Maria White

Apr. 14. Joseph s. of Joseph & Ann Burden

Apr. 26. Susanna natural d. of Elizabeth Bourne

Apr. 30. Mary Ann d. of John & Mary Davies

Apr. 28. Henry s. of Joseph & Sarah Williams

May 22. Eliza d. of William & Ann Rea

June 26. Harriott natural d. of Elizabeth Heath

Aug. 6. Lewis Hervey s. of Lewis Hervey D’Egville & Mary

Sep. 5. Sarah d. of Thomas & Elizabeth Mead

Sep. 1. Sarah d. of John & Elizabeth Hughes

Oct. 2. Jane d. of John & Ann Brace

Oct. 23. Samuel s. of Thomas & Ann Hayes

Sep. 17. Williams. Of William & Elizabeth Kempson

Dec. 8. William s. of William & Mary Axall

Dec. 22. James s. of James & Rebecca Plant

Dec. 22. Susan d. of William & Elizabeth Morris

1812

Jan. 15. Gervase s. of John Cliftton & Frances

Jan. 19. Samuels. Of Andrew & Mary Inight

Mch. 27. Harriet d. of John & Elizabeth Stinton

Apr. 17. Jane d. of Robert & Mary Birbeck

Apr. 17. Mary natural d. of Esther Petters

Apr. 6. Sarah d. of John & Esther Marigold

Apr. 30. Mary Ann d. of Richard & Ann Davis

May 13. Thomas Henry s. of Thomas Henry Wheeler & Mary

June 11. Benjamin s. of John & Jane Lowe

June 16. Louisa d. of William Cumming Boyce & Louisa

June 21. Mary d. of William & Mary Williams

July 1. Marcus s. of Allen & Sarah Weaver

Aug. 7. Ann d. John & Mary Pitt

Aug. 25. Martha d. of Thomas Jones Jackson & Amelia

Oct. 11. Robert s. of William & Ann Rea

Oct. 22. Carolina d. of James & Elizabeth Ward

Nov. 13. Mary d. of Edward & (Margaret altered) to Martha Clarke. (corrected by T. Clarke, Rector)

Nov. 8. Joseph s. of John & Sarah Parsons

Nov. 22. Ann Ford d. of Henry Talbot & Mary Elizabeth Ford

So far transmitted to the Registry

Thomas Clarke, Rector.

N. B. This register book discontinued by Act of Parliament Jan. 1st. 1813

End of record of Baptisms in the 2nd register book.