Format = Name, Location, Page Reference

Abrahall John. Newland, 55

Bye Lidia, Kingswood, 47

Boyce Joseph, Blaisdon, 47

Breakspear Ann, Bourton-on-the-Hill, 47

Bayly Mary, Stinchcombe, 48

Bick George, Ham in Berkeley, 49

Binning William, Gloucester, 50

Bullock Richard, Gloucester, 50

Blackwell Jane Avening, 51

Braban Sarah, Newnham, 53

Braban John, Newnham, 53

Bennett Mary, Coleford, 53

Boucher Jonathan, Wotton-under-Edge, 54

Bennett John, Ruardean, 54

Bury William, Gloucester, 56

Barrow John, Tiddenham, 56

Billingham Mary, Taynton, 57

Boughton John, Bulley, 59

Belcher Anne, Norton, 59

Barrett John, Minsterworth, 59

Bishop William, Newland, 59

Ballinger James, Boddington, 60

Cook William, Hardwick, 48

Child Ann, Moreton in Thornbury, 48

Cole James, Pedington in Berkeley, 49

Caruthers Mary, Randwick, 49

Cooke Edward, Halling, 50

Cumberson Mary, Tirley, 51

Clifford John, Stow, 52

Cossins John, Wotton-upon-Edge, 52

Cox Thomas, Chipping Sodbury, 52

Cooper Thomas, Hawkesbury, 53

Clarke Benjamin, Horsley, 54

Cowles John, Wheatenhurst, 54

Carnall Mary, Greet, 55

Chandler Elizabeth, Corse, 56

Cave Sarah, Owlpen, 57

Cooper Robert, Iron Acton, 57

Cherrington James, Cheltenham, 59

Cooke William, Oldland, 60

Davis William, Arlingham, 51

Dicks Thomas, Hyde in Minchinhampton, 52

Drury Edward, Weston-sub-Edge, 58

Dowler John, Bourton-on-the-Water, 58

Edwards William, Yanworth, 49

Eaton William, Dymock, 50

England William, Doynton, 50

Evans Thomas, Stanton, 58

Evans William, Gloucester, 60

Freeman Edward, Saintbury, 49

Franklyn Mary, Tiddenham, 49

Freeman Robert, Upton St. Leonards, 50

Fryer Thomas, Cirencester, 50

Fletcher Sarah, Gloucester, 51

Freeman William, Saintbury, 51

Forshew William, Maiseyhampton, 53

Forty Thomas, the Moors in Cheltenham, 55

Forty Samuel, Newent, 56

Frampton William, Hanham in Bitton, 57

Greenway William, Alscott Farm, Preston-upon-Stour, 48

Gardner Mary, Stroud, 50

Gurney William, Kempley, 55

Gibbs Griffin, Nibley in Westerleigh, 57

Gough John, Maisemore, 57

Gayner Charles, Rockhampton, 59

Hodges William, Dymock, 47

Hiatt John, Minchinhampton, 48

Hyde William, Horsley, 49

Hunt John, Bisley, 49

Holliday Samuel, Minchinhampton, 50

Haines John, Bourton-on-the-Water, 51

Hodges William, Woodchester, 52

Harvey Edward, Winchcomb, 53

Hyde Joseph, Horsley, 53

Hopkins William, Gloucester, 54

Hall James, Newland, 55

Hall Thomas, English Bicknor, 55

Hall John, Farmington, 55

Hall John, Winchcomb, 56

Hookham Elizabeth, Stow, 58

Harward Mary, Pebworth, 58

Hampton John, Minsterworth, 59

Hodgskins Elizabeth, Clifford Chambers, 60

Jaques Richard, Broadwell, 51

Jefferis Isaac, Siston, 53

James Peter, Staunton, 54

Jones Samuel, Newland, 57

Jones Anne, South Cerney, 58

Jeff John, Churcham, 60

Kimble Ann, Aldsworth, 56

Kilmister Thomas, Alderley, 59

Knight Thomas, Newent, 60

Lewis Thomas, Alvington, 53

Little Thomas, Woodchester, 53

Lacey Jane, Marshfield, 55

Lockier Thomas, Horsley, 55

Lodge George, Huntley, 56

Layt Joseph, Eyeford, 58

Limbrick Isaac, Winstone. 59

Lyne Henry, Winchcomb, 60

Mansell William, Charlton Abbotts, 47

Millard Samuel, Avening, 47

Mills Susannah, Fairford, 48

Morris James, Cheltenham, 48

Markey James, Taynton, 49

Millington Jeremiah, Cheltenham, 49

Mynett George, Stroud, 49

Millard William, North Nibley, 51

Mills William, The Thrupp in Stroud, 52

Millar Joseph, Gloucester, 52

Mercer Thomas, Kingswood, 52

Martin Richard, Oddington, 53

Mayer Thomas, Minchinhampton, 54

Manning David, Horsley, 56

Marston Thomas, Upton St. Leonards, 59

Moore Benjamin, Tewkesbury, 60

Newman Joseph, Turkdean, 47

Newman John, Painswick, 48

Niblett William, Newport, 50

Neale Thomas, Westerleigh, 52

Norwood Henry, Leckhampton, 56

Poole Richard, Painswick, 48

Prosser Frances, English Bicknor, 49

Phillips Rebecca, Clearwell, 49

Phillips Rebecca, Clearwell 51

Porter Robert, Newland, 52

Proctor Thomas, Upton in Bitton, 52

Park William, Kingswood, 57

Parker William, Doddington, 57

Riley John, Bleddington, 51

Radway Francis, Chedworth, 51

Read Elizabeth, Brockhampton, 54

Rowles Samuel, Leonard Stanley, 55

Rickards Joseph, Kemmerton, 57

Rousham William, Longborough, 58

Ricketts Samuel, Gloucester, 58

Robinson Thomas, North Nibley, 59

Restall Isaac, Bisley, 60

Stafford same, Siston, 47

Saunders William, Gloucester, 47

Snow William, Bisley, 48

Summers Mary, Bitton, 48

Stanby Staight, Tirley, 49

Smith William, Framilode, 52

Strange Daniel, Pucklechurch, 53

Spicer John, Oldland, 54

Sommeril Joanna, Siston, 54

Sollis Robert, Bishops Cleeve, 55

Smart John, Bisley, 55

Shea Thomas, Gloucester, 58

Symonds William, the younger, Boddington, 60

Taylor Sarah, Newnham, 50

Turk Charles, Chedworth, 51

Tainton Philip, Horsley, 54

Tainton Richard, Horsley, 54

Trotman Robert, Cam, 56

Thornton Thomas, Cheltenham, 56

Tippeth John, Dursley, 57

Tidmarsh Ann, Upper Slaughter, 58

Terrett Thomas, Ruardean, 59

Virnam Richard, Aldsworth, 52

Virnam Richard, Aldsworth, 58

Window John Holcombe in Painswick, 48

Witcomb John, the elder, Tuffley, 49

Wall John, Tewkesbury, 50

Wheatland Mary, Chedworth, 50

Wetmore John, Swindon, 50

Whitehead William, Longborough, 51

Wilson Daniel, Chedworth, 52

Wathan John, Minsterworth, 53

White George, Newland, 53

Wiles Mary, Wotton-under-Edge, 54

Webster John, Kingstanley, 54

Wheatstone John, Gloucester, 56

Wilkins James, Haresfield, 57

Williams Richard, Stinchcombe, 57

Wilkins Benjamin, Horsley, 57

Webley William, Gloucester, 58

Wilkins Mary, Aldsworth, 58

Webb Joseph, Minchinhampton, 59

Wells William, Pauntley, 59

Wiltshire Betty, Newport, 59

Wight John, Kingscote, 60

Source: A Calendar of Wills proved in the Consistory Court of the Bishop of Gloucester, Volume II, 1660 to 1800. Edited by Edw. Alexander Fry and W. P. W Phillimore, M.A., B.C.L. Issued to the Subscribers by The British Record Society, Limited, 1907.